Accessibility Information

Development Services

Code Compliance Division Staff


NOTE: If you would like to submit a code compliance complaint please call 239-574-0613.  This will ensure the information is entered into our system and assigned to the correct zone officer for investigation.


Code Compliance Division Manager
Todd Hoagland (Acting Manager)
Ph# (239) 574-0613
Thoaglan@capecoral.gov

*********************
Code Compliance Division
Customer Support Supervisor
Carol Rall
Ph# (239) 574-0624
crall@capecoral.gov

*********************
Code Compliance Division
 Supervisor
Kristy Herrera
Ph# (239) 242-3787
kherrera@capecoral.gov


*********************
Code Compliance Division
Supervisor
Jim Mulligan
Ph# (239)242-3834
Jmulliga@capecoral.gov 
***********************
Code Compliance Division
Supervisor
Ryan Kenney 
Ph# (239) 242-3271
rkenney@capecoral.gov


*********************
Code Compliance Division
Supervisor
Marilyn Morrison
Ph# (239) 242-3789
mmorriso@capecoral.gov

*********************


Home

Code Compliance Division Officers/Staff


Code Compliance Division
1015 Cultural Park Blvd

  • Cape Coral, FL 33990-1216
    Office 239-574-0613
    Fax    239-574-0611


    Code Compliance Division Manager:
               Todd Hoagland

    Customer Support Supervisor:
               Carol Rall

    Recording Secretary(s):
         Kiera McManness
         Jessica Cruz

    Senior CSR Licensing:
         Maricel Hernandez

    CSR Licensing:
         Milagros Rosario
         Diane Oliver

    CSR Code Compliance:
     
       Darla Grindley
         Diane Cruz

    Code Compliance Teams:

    North/West Team
    Supervisor:
    Marilyn Morrison
    Officers:
  • Letisha Eyster
  • Mike Luzzi
  • Thomas Hunter
  • Eric Speranza
  • Tierney Sheline
  • Zoning Inspector: Dean Mendolera 
  • North/East Team
    Supervisor:
    Ryan Kenney 
    Officers:
  • Thomas Ellis
  • Dawn Habel
  • Jeff Colon
  • Cathy Williamson
  • Licensing Investigator(s):
  • Patrick Hayhurst
  • Marty Lehman
  • South/West Team
    Supervisor: 
    Kristy Herrera
    Officers:
  • Peter Strainovici
  • Stuart Brown
  • Jamal Crawford
  • John Williams
  • Suzanne Naughton
  • Tina Matta
  • Watering Officers:
  • Anthony DiMichele
  • Dave Foley  
  • South/East Team
    Supervisor:
    Jim M
    ulligan
  • Beth Conner
  • Rob Liguori
  • Julia Scott
  • Samantha Altman
  • Casey Fears
  • Laurie Stuff
  • Alex Sibbald
  • Scott Shangraw